2019 Georgia Approved Rosters / Dropped Players / Dropped Teams
2019 Teams
 
Homtec - Approved for D Class
 
Josh Webster
Badal Patel
Dawson White
Brandon Shives
Kevin Martin
Shane Rose
Derrick Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Stephen Long
Wes Jiles
Kyle Hammond
Derrel beshers
Terry White
 
Stanfill Framing - Approved for E
 
Troy Parks
Luke Moore
Issac Moore
Griffin Olson
Chris Browning
Brendon Caine
Chandler Caine
Durand Johnson
Justin Mullis
Robbie Stanfill
Chase Dunlap
Ryan Tapp
Stephen Todd
Jeremy Burns
 
First Priority Roofing
 
 
Team Appeals: 2018
Nouveau has been dropped to D+ for In State play
Causin Drama has been dropped to E for In State play
 
 
 
Player Appeals:
Anthony DiGuilio - Approve by the NCC to be D player(Approved to play with LBA Legacy)
Brinson Roland - Approve to be local D player
Stephen Long- Denied by the NCC to be D
Rob Taylor - Denied by the NCC to be D
Javy Walls - Denied by the NCC to be D
Kevin Martin - Denied by the NCC to be D
Shane Rose - Denied by the NCC to be D
Michael Willis - Denied by the NCC to be D Class
Taylor Cline - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Josh Carleson - Approved by the NCC to be D Class
Dawson White - Approved by the NCC to be D Class
Nathan Powell - Approved by the NCC to be D Class
Robert Mull - Approved by the NCC to be D Class
Jarrod Willis - Denied by the NCC to be D Class
FJ Seeba- Denied by the NCC to be D Class
Jeremy Pope - Approved by the NCC to be D Class
Brooks Davis - Denied by the NCC to be D class
Tyler Whitehead - Approved by the NCC to be D class
Chad Suttles - Denied by the NCC to be D class
Jake Mooney - Denied by the NCC to be D class
Craig Hoke - Approved by the NcC to be D class
Curtis Cornett - Approved by the NCC to be B class
LaToya Hooks - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Leslie Dobbs - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Shannon Wilson - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Latisha Maxwell - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Shannon Murray - Denied by the NCC to be C Class
Kyle Baldwin - Approve to play as an E player in state